Achievements

The department "Civil Engineering" was recognized:

- the best chair of the Faculty of Architecture and Construction at the end of 2016;

- 3 rd place among the issuing departments in 2016;

- the best faculty for the quality of staff training following the results of 2016;

At the department "Civil Engineering" there are such outstanding personalities as: Zhusupbekov A.Zh., Academician of the National Engineering Academy, twice recognized as the best teacher of the university, head of the department; Shahmov Zh.A. and Turashev AS, who received the title of "Best Teacher" in 2016-2017; holders of the medal "Kltegin", honorary professors Bakenov BB, Bagitova S.Zh., Togabaev E.T., and others.

 

Achievements of our students:

Meiram Kemila - Diploma of the I degree of the Republican subject Olympiad

Төлеубай Нұрқанат - diploma of the III degree of the Republican subject Olympiad

Urazalin Regina - Diploma of the III degree of the Republican subject Olympiad

Albagachiev Salman - Diploma of the 1st degree of scientific conference among students and young scientists

Abdikadir Yerkeali - Diploma of the III degree of the IV International Festival of Architecture, Construction and Design Turksoy

Baideldenov Dias (student) - 3rd degree diploma of the Republican on-line review-contest of graduate works on specialty "Construction", in the nomination "Engineering systems and networks", 2020. Supervisor - Iskakov K.A.

Mukhamedrakhimova Inkar (student) - 1st degree diploma, Republican scientific competition "The best scientific work-2021", 2021. Supervisor - Tulebekova A.S.

Razueva Daria (master's student) - 3rd degree diploma in the X-international festival of Eurasian schools of Architecture, Construction and Design, 2021. Supervisor - Omarov A.R. 

Kubbanova Bayansulu (student) - 3rd degree diploma, National subject Olympiad on discipline "Engineering mechanics I", 2021. Supervisor - A.Z. Tlegenov.

Baideldenov Dias (master's student) - 2nd degree diploma in the X-international festival of Eurasian schools of Architecture, Construction and Design, 2021. Supervisor - Iskakov K.A.

Aben Saniya Galymzhankyzy - ІII degree diploma of the Republican subject Olympiad, 2021.

Sabitov Raiymbek - 2nd degree diploma in the Republican online contest of graduate works on specialty "Construction" in the nomination "Master's degree", 2021.

 

Achievements 2020-2021

The students of the department, having passed the qualifying round held at the Eurasian National University, annually take part in the republican subject Olympiads:

- Yerzhanov Doszhan took 2nd place, head of the student, senior lecturer of the department Abdukalikova G.M.;

- Ibragimov M. student leader, senior teacher Ryvkina N.V. awarded with a diploma of II degree in the subject "Sanitary and technical equipment of buildings".

The student of the department Koptleuova Nazerke took part in the Republican Subject Olympiad, organized by the International Educational Corporation, the Kazakh Academy of Architecture and Construction in Almaty on March 14-15, 2019 took

2nd place in the discipline "Sanitary equipment of buildings". head - senior teacher Abdukalikova G.M.

Graduates of the department in the nomination "Engineering systems and networks" in November 2021 in Almaty in the online competition for graduation thesis organized by the International Educational Corporation, the Kazakh Academy of Architecture and Civil Engineering: the work of Dauletkali Kairat Baurzhanovich took 1st place, scientific supervisor , senior lecturer of the department Abdukalikova G.M., the work of the graduate Mazhul Dmitry took the 3rd place scientific supervisor - senior teacher of the department Ryvkina N.V.

 

 

 

 

The educational program 6B07352 "Engineering systems and networks" won second place in the rating of Atameken Chamber